Log in

Login to your account

Email *
Password *
Remember Me
0
Total : 0,00 €  /  My Cart
0
Total : 0,00 €  /  My Cart

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data on the Internet portal corresponding to the address: www.lefrik.com (hereinafter, the "Portal" or “Lefrik”).

Use of the Portal confers the status of user (hereinafter, the "User") and implies awareness and, where relevant, acceptance of all the conditions included in this Privacy Policy.

If you are under 18, you must inform your parents or guardians of the Lefrik Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, as they must consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before you register on Lefrik or place an order with Lefrik.

This privacy policy does not apply to websites managed by other companies or organisations with whom we are connected. Lefrik is not responsible for any personal information which the user sends to third parties through its website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of these companies or other organisations before providing your data.

Collection, processing and use of personal data 

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter, "LOPD") and its implementation regulations, please note that data collected through the Portal will be included in an automated personal data file which will be managed by the company Lefrik Internet Retail, S.L. with its registered address at calle Rafael Botí 2, 28023 Madrid and Tax ID B-86443793.

Collection and processing of information:

The data collected will be processed for the purposes of fulfilling the various types of relationships which may arise as a result of requests, administration, purchases or processes referred to in the corresponding data collection form.

Lefrik collects personal information on users in several ways; by subscribing to our "Newsletter", by registering, by placing an order, participating in competitions, promotions and/or other activities in which you are requested to provide this information. When an order is placed with Lefrik, it is necessary to store personal information including your name, email address, telephone numbers, delivery address and billing address so that we can process your request. If you would like to be included in the Portal's mailing list, the customer will be asked in advance for authorisation.

All the fields which are marked with an asterisk (*) in any form are obligatory, and omitting any of them may result in Lefrik being unable to provide you with the services requested.

Use of personal data:

Lefrik may use your personal information to process orders and payments. It will also use your details to place and deliver your orders and manage your account.

Any personal information which users provide to the Portal for the purposes of processing and delivering orders will be used in accordance with the provisions of the Terms and Conditions of Use.

Your information may be used for the organisation of events, the preparation of statistics or other functions on the website, as well as providing you with the services available on the website. If there is any legal obligation to do so, Lefrik may disclose information to any regulatory body. It may also disclose your information in response to any valid and legally approved request from a competent authority or in response to a judicial order or in compliance with any law, regulation, legal proceeding or applicable governmental request or legal requirement; to ensure compliance with the Terms and Conditions of Use, including the investigation of potential  breaches of the same; to detect, prevent or control fraud, security or technical issues, or to protect against imminent damages to the rights and property of Lefrik.

Additionally, the Portal may use users' data to send information and material via email and/or SMS messages, including information on products, special offers and news which are considered to be of interest to the user, both in relation to our products and to Lefrik, as well as those of its commercial partners. Users will only receive this information if they have given their authorisation.

Furthermore, Lefrik may use customers' details to analyse visits to the website and to find out about the interests of those who visit us, both globally and individually. All this will provide us with the necessary information to enable us to improve our products, services, functions and/or promotions which may be of interest to the user, as well as the website's design in order to satisfy the visitors' needs.

In the same way, your personal details are collected through the different forms stored on the website, so that you can cancel and/or return products purchased on Lefrik and so that we can respond to your queries, send you our newsletter, assist with your claims, and when requested and authorised, include you in staff selection processes organised by Lefrik offering you the opportunity to work in its offices.

At the time of registration, Lefrik will provide you with a link to the Privacy Policy and the consent button for the collection of personal data. We will also give you the option to register for subscription to our Newsletter which will be sent by email regarding new products, special offers, competitions and events of interest. These alerts may include promotional information on Lefrik, or selected business partners.

You may unsubscribe from any service or update which you have signed up to at any time by writing to the email address below: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . In any case, any email or information bulletin we send you will contain an automatic and easily accessed link offering you the option to unsubscribe.

Use of cookies

During your visit to this website, Lefrik may collect data of a non-personal nature, mainly through the use of cookies. A Cookie is a small text file which a server can transfer to the user's computer. It contains information on the user's visits to the website. Cookies can be used to gather specific information during your visit to the website and to show retromarketing Lefrik advertising through the Google Display Network. This information can help us to ensure that the website and its services are as suited as possible to the needs and preferences of the users.

You can configure your Internet browser to notify you every time a new cookie is about to be saved to your computer so that you can decide whether to accept or reject it. Please see the help section on your Internet browser for specific instructions. Users must bear in mind that some parts of the website will not work properly if cookies are rejected. You can disable the use of cookies through the Google Ads Preferences Manager and DoubleClick through the DoubleClick opt-out page or the page of disabling Network Advertising Initiative.

Access, Correction and Cancellation of your data

In accordance with the current legislation relating to Data Protection, users have the right to withdraw their consent at any time, and to exercise their rights to access, correction, cancellation or opposition, by submitting a written notification to Lefrik Internet Retail, S.L., a limited responsibility company with its registered address at Calle Rafael Botí 2, 28023 Madrid, along with a copy of their National ID document, indicating the right they wish to exercise. Alternatively, they may exercise their rights to access, correction, cancellation or opposition by sending an email to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , attaching a copy of their National ID document, along with an indication of the right they wish to exercise.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

Lefrik reserves the right to amend, modify and/or replace all or part of this website and the information and materials contained on it, as well as this privacy policy. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically to check if any changes or modifications have been made.